2017

Soldat de Plom 2017 Girona Show

-El Baluard special award
-Bronce medal in historical master category
-Gold medal in fantasy master category
-Bronze medal in flat figure category

Summer Knight Models contest

-First place

Amt Torrent contest 2017

-Gold medal on master fantasy category
-Master historical mention

2016

Soldat de Plom 2016 (Girona Show)

-El Baluard big figure award
-Silver medal in historical master category
-Gold medal in fantasy master category
-Bronze medal in transformation fantasy master category with Pablo Ronda’s collaboration

Fallen Angel contest 2016

-Big Child special award
-Gold medal in bust category
-Gold medal in 54mm or less master category
-Bronze medal in robot master category
-Best of show

AAA Zaragoza contest 2015

-Gold medal in fantasy master category
-Silver medal in Sci-Fi master category
-Scale 75 special award
-Fantasy Best of show

Amt Torrent contest 2016

-Gold medal in fantasy master category
-Silver medal in historical master category
-Bronce medal in Sci-Fi master category

Leganés City Contest 2016

-Silver medal in fantasy master category
-Bronce medal in Sci-Fi master category

2015

Monte San Savino 2015

-Bronce medal in fantasy master category
-Silver medal in transformation fantasy master category

Soldat de plom 2015 (Girona Show)

-Silver medal in fantasy master category

AAA Zaragoza contest 2015

-Gold medal in fantasy master category
-Gold medal in transformation fantasy master category
-Gold medal in Sci-Fi master category
-Silver medal in historical master 75mm or bigger category
-Bronze medal in historical master 54mm or smaller category

AIME Elche 2015

-Silver medal in fantasy master category
-Gold medal in transformation fantasy master category
-Bronce medal in transformation historical master category

Amt Torrent 2015

-Bronce medal in fantasy master category
-Bronce medal in transformation fantasy master category
-2nd place in fast painting contest

Leganés city contest 2015

-Silver medal in fantasy master category

2014

Soldat de Plom 2014 (Girona show)

-Silver medal in fantasy master category
-Bronce medal in historical master category

Barcelona’s Goblintrader contest

-Best of show
-Gold medal bigger than 54mm category
-Gold medal squad category
-Silver medal smaller than 54mm category
-Silver medal monster/vehicle category
-Silver medal bust category

Strategic Land VIII contest

-First place in individual miniature
-First place in squad
-First place in open
-First place in monster
-Best of show

AIME Elche 2014 contest

-Gold medal 
-Gold medal fantasia master category
-Gold medal Sci-Fi vehicle category
-Silver medal transformation fantasy category with Ekaitz Zarraga
-Bronce medal historical master category 
-Heroes & Villains special award
-1st place in fast painting contest

Amt Torrent 2014

-Silver medal fantasy master category
-Bronce medal historical master category

Leganés city contest 2014

-Gold medal 28mm fantasy master category
-Bronce medal historical master category

2013

Land of the Cid contest (Burgos) 2013

-Gold medal fantasy category
-Silver medal historical master category

Quimera 2013

-Best bust
-Best Scale 75 figure

Almeria 2013

-Silver medal fantasy category

Soldat de Plom 2013 (Girona show)

-Gold medal historical master category
-Silver medal on sculpture category
-Infinity sprecial award

AGME San Sebastian contest 2013

-Gold medal up to 54mm historical category
-Gold medal fantasy category
-Silver medal bigger than 54mm category
-Bronze medal on sculpture category
-Bronze medal on bust category
-Samarkanda trophy
-IPMS AMP trophy

Strategic Land VII contest

-Best individual miniature
-Best of show

Concurso AIME Elche 2013

-Gold medal fantasy transformation category
-Silver medal master fantasy category
-Bronce medal historical master category
-Special mention historical transformation category

Games Workshop Badalona shop contest May 2013

-Best Warhammer Fantasy individual minature
-Best The Lord of the Rings/Hobbit miniature
-Best Warhammer Fantasy model
-Best The Lord of the Rings/Hobbit model

AAA Zaragoza contest 2013

-Silver medal wargames category
-Bronze medal bigger than 54mm fantasy figures category
-Silver medal bigger than 54mm historical master category
-Bronce medal up to 54mm historical figures category
-El vecino de la Bestia’s shop special award

AMT Torrent 2013

-Bronce medal historical master category
-Bronce medal fantasy master category

Bananalicious 2013 ruled by Massive Voodoo blog

-Bronce medal fantasy master category

Games Workshop Girona shop contest march 2013

-Best the Lord of the Rings/Hobbit figure

Asociación Almogavers contest 2013

-Gold Medal up to 54mm historical master
-Silver medal bigger than 75mm historical master
-Bronce medal sculture category
-Bronce medal master fantasy category

2012

Quimera 2012

-Best figure standard sculpture category
-Second place in up to 28mm Segunda mejor miniatura categoria master pintura menor de 28mm
-Best Games Workshop figure
-Best El Viejo Dragon figure

Games Workshop Badalona shop contest november 2012

-Best individual Warhammer Fantasy miniature
-Best of show

Soldat de Plom 2012 (Girona show)

-Bronce medal fantasy master category

Games Workshop Girona shop contest september 2012

-Best individual Warhammer Fantasy miniature
-Best individual Warhammer 40k miniature
-Best of show

Games Day & Golden Demon Barcelona 2012

-Individual Warhammer Fantasy miniature finalist
-Absolute master on overall shop contest spain 2012

Workshop Girona shop contest may 2012

-Best individual Warhammer 40k miniature
-Brush master

2011

Almogavers Association contest 2011

-Silver medal up to 28mm fasntasy master category
-Silver medal bigger than 54mm fantasy master category
-Bronce medal fantasy master busts category
-Bronce medal up to 54mm historical master category
-Bronce medal bigger than 75mm historical master category
-Silver medal bust historical master category
-Silver medal mounted figure historical master category

Games Workshop Girona shop contest november 2011

-Best The Lord of the Rings miniature
-Best of show

Soldat de Plom 2011 (Girona show)

-Bronce medal fantasy master category
-Bronce medal historical master category

Kabury Rol & Games contest 2011

-Best of show

La Fábrica Roja 2011 (Castellfollit de la Roca show)

-First place Knight Models special award
-First place Spherewars special award
-Gold medal fantasy master category
-Silver medal historical master category

2010

Soldat de Plom 2010 (Girona show)

-Bronce medal historical master category

La Fábrica Roja 2010 (Castellfollit de la Roca show)

-Silver medal bust historical master category
-Silver medal bigger than 54mm historical master category

Games Workshop Roger de Lluria shop contest march 2010

-First place Warhammer 40k miniature
-First place Warhammer 40k big size model
-Third place Warhammer 40k squad

2009

Saló del hobby 2009 (Barcelona)

-Bronce medal big scale fantasy figure category
-Gold medal small scale fantasy figure category
-Gold medal big scale historical figure category
-Gold medal bust historical figure category

Soldat de Plom 2009 (Girona show)

-Bronce medal historical master category

AMB Betulo 2009 (Badalona)

-Bronce medal big scale historical figure category
-Gold medal bust historical figure category
-Silver medal big scale fantasy figure category
-Bronce medal small scale fantasy figure category

Concurso de tiendas Games Workshop Valencia shop contest 2009

-Best figure in open category

2008

Saló del hobby 2008 (Barcelona)

-Gold medal Games Workshop category
-Gold medal small size figure category
-Silver medal small size historical category

Soldat de Plom 2008 (Girona show)

-Bronce medal transformation fantasy master category
-Gold medal fantasy standard category
-Silver medal historical standard category

Taiko Comics 2008

-Silver medal small size figures category
-Silver medal big size figure category
-Gold medal open category

Amsa 2008

-Gold medal small size figures historical category
-Gold medal small size figures fantasy category

Whaaagh 2008

-Best monster
-Best figure

Games Workshop Valencia shop contest 2008

-Best great master model
-Best of show

Betulo 2008 (Badalona)

-Silver medal big size figure fantasy category

2007

Kelesumo (Infinity)

-First place

Games Day & Golden Demon Inglaterra 2007

-Warhammer 40k category finalist
-Duel category finalist

Kelesumo Hasslefree

-Second place

Games Workshop Consell de Cent shop contest 2007

-Best The Lord of the Rings miniature
-Best Warhammer Fantasy individual miniature
-Best big size base miniature
-Best Nemesis Crown scene
-Best of show

Taiko comics 2007

-Best The Lord of the Rings miniature
-Best Warhammer 40k miniature

Games Workshop Valencia especial shop contest 2007

-Best Warhammer 40k miniature
-Best battle scene

2006

Frikidams Asociation

-Best fast painting contest

Games Workshop Diagonal shop contest Mar 2006

-Best squad
-Best Warhammer Fantasy miniature
-Best The Lord of the Rings miniatureMejor miniatura de El Señor de los Anillos
-Best Medusa V scene

2005

Games Workshop Heron City shop contest 2005

-Best The Lord of the Rings miniature
-Best Lustria scene

2004

Comics el Clan 2004

-Best open category model